(+84) 9 1651 0201

( WhatsApp - Line - WeChat - Viber )

Business Registration Certificate: No. 0278, licensed by Vietnam Department of Transport

International Road Transport Licence: No. 110/2019, licensed by Vietnam Ministry of Transport

search

Danang airport transfer with the best price is one of the services that Kha Tran wants to offer to you. This is a new model chosen by many customers because of its convenience and comfort.

Da Nang travel by air is the choice of most of visitors because of the convenience and saving time. And Da Nang airport transfer is the best way to transfer from Danang airport to Danang city center, Hoi An or Hue.

So, to help you better understand Da Nang airport, as well as why you choose us? Let’s take a look at our article with the following mentioned contents: About Da Nang airport, Da Nang airport transportation to city, hotels, homestays, Da Nang airport private car fee, and why do you trust Kha Tran’s Da Nang Airport Transfer.

Danang International Airport Address

Da Nang Airport transfer

Danang International Airport Transfer

Danang International Airport or Danang Airport is the largest airport in Central – Central Highlands of Vietnam. It’s located in Hai Chau district, about 3km from Danang city center. The distance from Da Nang airport to Hoi An city is at 31km (40′ transfer), from Da Nang airport to Hue city is at 98,km (~2h11′ transfer). Nowadays, Da Nang International Airport has 4 domestic airlines and 22 international airlines with more than 200 domestic and international flights per day.

 Da Nang Airport Transportation

To move from Da Nang airport to the city center, or hotel, homestay you have booked in advance. There are 3 popular means for your reference

  • Taxi Danang airport: taxi helps you to move quickly but its cost is so high. There will usually be a number of taxi companies that will pick you up at the airport, and follow your route. Such as: Vinasun, Tien Sa taxi, Mai Linh Taxi, …
  • Danang airport shuttle bus: Currently, there is a bus service from the airport to the city. There will be 8 bus routes serving you. However, you have to walk cross Nguyen Huu Tho road to wait for the bus
  • Motorbike: you can rent a motorbike with prices ranging from 120,000 VND to 150,000 VND/day to move around, but you should call to pick up the car at the airport. And make sure, you have to drive safely, and be expert all the road
  • Danang airport transfer private car: With the advantages and disadvantages of the above means, why don’t you choose to rent a car from Da Nang airport to the city center? Safe, comfortable, and cost-effective for the trip

Da Nang Car Rental is also the best choice. Visitor can use our Danang airport shuttle bus to save time. We specialize in providing car rental services such as transfer from Danang airport to Hoi An, Hue,…

Visitors can view more details and booking form on website danangcarrental.com or Hotline/ Viber/ Whatsapp  (+84) 91 651 02 01(+84) 34 797 6789

8 reasons for you to choose Kha Tran’s Danang airport transfer

There are many means of transport for you to choose from Da Nang airport to city center, hotel, ba na hills,… such as taxi, bus and car. In general, cars are often chosen by customers because of the most safety and comfort. And Kha Tran is one of the most prestigious car rental units in the Central region. We are always trusted and appreciated by our customers for the following reasons:

  • Professional, reputable service, ensuring safety during the trip
  • On time, on the right route, don’t let customers wait
  • Feel comfortable in the journey
  • No need to worry about unexpected expenses during the trip
  • Meet all the needs of passengers in terms of routes and number of passengers
  • The fleet of new service vehicles is always clean, odorless and operates smoothly, creating a sense of comfort for you during the journey.
  • The team of drivers is dedicated to customers. On the way from Hue to Da Nang, if you want to check in beautiful scenery, our driver will stop for you to freely check in Hai Van pass, Lang Co bay, Lap An lagoon, …
  • Customer care staff is always ready to answer all your questions about car rental information, or travel destinations

PRICE IN USD FROM DANANG AIRPORT TRANSFER

ROUTE FROM DA NANG AIRPORT & VICE VERSA5S7SLimousine16S29S35S45S
City hotels15207535506080
HOTELS/ RESORTS at
Ngu Hanh Son, Son Tra Cam Le, Lien Chieu District
25309040607085
INTERCONTINENTAL3035100457080100
HOIAN3540100457080100
L?NG CÔ BEACH55601406590100140
LAGUNA, LANG CO60651607095110150
DUNG QUAT INDUSTRIAL ZONE, QUANG NGAI9095190100150160240
DA NANG AIRPORT/ CITY HOTELS - DUNG QUAT INDUSTRIAL ZONE - DA NANG AIRPORT/ CITY HOTELS140150250160220240340
HUE CITY657516085120150190
ANNA MANDARA, THUAN AN, HUE758519090140160230
VEDANA, PHU LOC, HUE607015075110130180
QUANG NGAI95100200110160180260
QUY NHON150160290180270300360
DONG HOI CITY, QUANG BINH150160290180270300360
PHONG NHA CAVE170180320200290320390

See more at:
>> Price in USD Da Nang car rental
>> Hoi An car rental
>> Hue car rental

Danang Airport transfer service includes:

  • New and air conditioned car, Fuel, Driver Allowance
  • Toll fee and parking fee
  • Free wifi – Wet Tissues – Mineral Water

Note:

  • Rate in USD/ transfer
  • Rate is quoted in USD, however payment will be settled in VND according to daily exchange rate (Vietcombank/ State bank)
  • Rate is not applied for festival seasons
  • Door to door transportation
  • Please make reservation at least before 24 hours. And provide us your flight number and accommodation detail.

The fleet Car Danang airport transfer of Kha Tran

We provide a fleet of new, clean, beautiful cars with a variety of models

  • 4 seater:Toyota Vios, Toyota Altis, Mazda 3, Mazda CX-5, Audi (A4 / A5 / A6)
  • 7 seater: Toyota Innova, Toyota Fortuner
  • Vip Dcar Limousine: 9 seater, 16 seater, 29 seater
  • 16 seater: Ford Transit mini bus, Hyundai Solati,Limousine 
  • 29 seater: Isuzu Samco, Thaco Town, Hyundai County
  • 35 seater: Isuzu Samco, Thaco Town
  • 45 seater: Hyundai Universe, Hyundai Hiclass

For more information and booking, Danang airport transfer, please send your inquiries at:

KHA TRAN TRAVEL & TRANSPORT CO.LTD
ENGLISH SPEAKER HOTLINE – LINE – WECHAT – WHATSAPP: (+84) 91 651 02 01
Website: danangcarrental.com
Fanpage Facebook:
fb.com/danangcarrental/
Hotline
(Ms.Katharin
e): (+84) 916510201(+84) 34 797 6789 

Email: danangcar6789@gmail.com (Sales) – khatrancarrental@gmail.com (Manager)
Office in Da Nang: No.12 Bui Xuan Phai Street, ThuanPhuoc Ward, Hai Chau District, Viet Nam

We also supply business and tour car rental services in Danang, Hue, Hoi An daily, Danang airport transfer, monthly or long term period with special offers. Please email us danangcar6789@gmail.com for detailed information

Booking Online

Danang airport transfer is the best and most convenient service for you after jet lag. Our commitment is reasonable prices, nice new cars, friendly drivers, easy booking. Please feel free to call us via hotline if you need further information! Hotline/ whatsapp/ viber: (+84) 91 651 02 01.

Full name:

Phone*:

E-mail:

Schedule*:

useradmin    Lượt xem 2609 view

Post date February 27, 2018